HOMEFEATURED ARTICLES MEMBERS DIRECTORYRESOURCESCONTACT USMEETINGSCOBELL LITIGATION VISIT

         .ALLOTTEES ASSOCIATION AND AFFILIATED TRIBES
of the QUINAULT RESERVATION (AA&AT)
(A Nonprofit Corporation) www.aa-at.org
WWW.ALLOTTEES.NET

                        06/12/2010BOARD OF DIRECTORS AND OFFICERS

Chairman of the Board
Robert Jackson 
 quinaultbob@yahoo.com

Vice Chair & President
Edna Miller
P.O. Box 3
Rosburg, WA  98643-0003
(360)  465-2460 - Home
(360)  465-2564 - (FAX)

Exec. Vice President
Lori M. Hoskins
6406 Armour Drive S.E.
Olympia, WA  98513-5031
(360) 491-7616
lori.hoskins@comcast.net

Wayne A. Carlsteen
17201- 11th Avenue Ct. E.
Spanaway, WA  98387-7722
(253) 537-6786

Deenie T. Celestine
1402 Kloilich Loop
P.O. Box 525
Taholah, WA  98587-0525
(360)  276-4696 - Home
stardeenie1@yahoo.com

Marlene K. Hanson
P.O. Box 10
Taholah, WA  98587-0010
(360) 276-4124
tusin@centurytel.net

Secretary
--Vacant–

Treasurer
Christine K. Molnes
251 Pinehurst Drive SW, Apt 103
Tumwater, WA  98501-5273
(360) 350-0636 – Home
(360) 915-2324 – (Cell)
christinek1244@q.com
christinemolnes@gmail.com

Registered Agent
James D. Blaylock
9216 Mullen Road S.E.
Olympia, WA  98513-4750
(360)  438-6837 - Home
(360)  438-2309 - (FAX)
olympiafp@hotmail.com

Lewis Saxton
P.O. Box 423
Taholah, WA  98587-0423
(360) 593-5644

Larry Strom
P.O. Box 751
Wapato, WA  98951-0751
(509) 945-2553

Marilyn M. Torstvet
18018 Mima Acres Dr SE
Tenino, WA  98589-9746
(360) 264-2707

Carolyn J.B. Whitney
1926 Allegro Drive S.E.
Olympia, WA  98501-3747
(360) 956-9629
carolynwhitney@comcast.net


ALLOTTEES ASSOCIATION AND AFFILIATED TRIBES & BANDS
of the QUINAIELT RESERVATION
(A Membership Association)  

WWW.ALLOTTEES.NET
www.aa-at.org

06/12/2010BOARD OF DIRECTORS AND OFFICERS

                       Chairman of the BoardVice Chair
                           Larry Strom Marlene K. Hanson (07/2010)
                                                            P.O. Box 10
                                                         Taholah, WA  98587-0010
            (360) 276-4124
                               tusin@centurytel.net

Secretary Treasurer
Angel C. Blair-Potter (07/2010)Deenie T. Celestine (07/2010)
    642-B W. Main Street     1402 Kloilich Loop
  Sumner, WA  98390-1111    P.O. Box 525
 (253) 987-5648 / (253) 261-1065(360) 276-4696 - Home
         reitsbroker@aol.com        (360) 226-8205 – Cell
                       stardeenie1@yahoo.com

DeAnn M. Bonifer
formerly:  112 S. Monroe Street
Aberdeen, WA  98520-6806
Phone #:  unavailable,   Current address ?
Does not reply at BIA phone #.

Gary E. Davis
P.O. Box 575
Grayland, WA  98547-0575
(360) 267-4837 - Home
(360) 533-1261 - Office
(360) 533-1273 - (FAX)

Edna Miller
P.O. Box 3
Rosburg, WA  98643-0003
(360)  465-2460
(360)  465-2564 - (FAX)

Norris A. Petit
P.O. Box 811
South Bend, WA  98586-0811
(360) 875-5461

Myron C. Simmons
P.O. Box 383
Forks, WA  98331-0383
(360)  374-5129

Marilyn M. Torstvet
18018 Mima Acres Drive SE
Tenino, WA  98589-9746
(360) 264-2707

 Total Vacancies (6)
Allottees Association and Affiliated Tribes             Allottees Association and Affiliated Tribes
   and Bands of the Quinaielt Reservation    of the Quinault Reservation (AA&AT)
9216 Mullen Rd. SE, Olympia, WA 98513-4750  9216 Mullen Rd. SE, Olympia, WA 98513-4750
       (an unincorporated membership association    (a non-membership Washington nonprofit 
  established by a constitution to protect treaty    corporation established by articles of
  rights; maintain a trust relationship with the           incorporation and managed by a board of 
      government of the United States of America;    directors and corporation officers to conduct 
                  and promote consistent action and respect for          Internal Revenue Code, Section 501(c)(3)
                     and among individual Indian allottees, tribes    authorized activities beneficial to allottees
                                          and bands.)    and their prospective heirs.)


Boards of Directors(Jun 2010)                                       

Membership association directorsNonprofit corporation directors:
-Larry Strom  Chairman          Robert Jackson  Dir (______) Chairman (_______)
          Angel C. Blair-Potter, Secretary (_______)James D. Blaylock (10/2010)
              DeAnn M. Bonifer     Wayne A. Carlsteen (9/2011)
         Marlene Hanson, Treasurer (_______)Deenie T. Celestine (10/2010)
               Gary E. Davis  Marlene K. Hanson (8/2012)
  Marlene K. Hanson, Vice-Chair (7/2010)Lori M. Hoskins (8/2012)
                          Edna MillerEdna Miller, Dir (8/2012) Pres. & V-Chair (11/10)
       Norris A. PetitLewis Saxton (10/2010)
Myron C. SimmonsLarry Strom (9/2011)
            Marilyn M. Torstvet    Marilyn M. Torstvet (8/2012)
- - - - - - - - - - - - -                Carolyn J.B. Whitney (10/2010)
- - - - - - - - - - - - -- - - - - - - - - - - - - (10/2010)
- - - - - - - - - - - - -- - - - - - - - - - - - - (9/2011)
- - - - - - - - - - - - -- - - - - - - - - - - - - (9/2011)
- - - - - - - - - - - - -- - - - - - - - - - - - - (8/2012)
Total membership vacancies (6)+ Christine K. Molnes, ex-officio director
                  (ex-officio directors = officers of the
                                                                                                    corporation not elected as directors)

                                               +  Tribal representatives (selected by tribes)
                      (Chehalis, Chinook, Cowlitz, Hoh, Ozette, Queets, Quileute, Quinault, Shoalwater Bay)

                     Participants of the association:                          Officers of the nonprofit corporation:
Allottees  (participate in all issues and vote on all issues                   President = Edna Miller (11/2010)
                 at annual & special meetings, incl. director elections)             Exec. V-Pres.= Lori M. Hoskins (11/2010)
                Prospective Heirs  (participate in all issues and vote for            Vice President = Vacant
     up to 4 heir directors of the nonprofit corporation)                                Vice President = Vacant
                  Tribal Representatives  (advise about tribal activities              Secretary = Vacant
                       of interest to allottees and their heirs;  receive         Treasurer = Christine K. Molnes (11/2011)
                   interests and concerns of allottees and their heirs;                       Registered Agent of the nonprof
                   and support mutually beneficial courses of action)                James D. Blaylock








Chairman of the Board:                        Mr. Larry Strom 
                                                             P.O. Box 751
                                                             Wapato, WA 98951
                                                             509-945-2553

Vice Chairwoman & Treasurer:                 Mrs. Marlene Hanson
                                                             P.O. Box 10
                                                             Taholah, WA 98587
                                                             360-276-4404
                                                             rocmar@centurylink.net

Secretary:                                             Ms. Janet Jackson
                                                            76 NE Vancouver Mall Drive # 21
                                                            Vancouver, WA 98662
                                                            360-944-9195

Web Master                                          Ms. Angel Blair-Potter
                                                            1409 Silver Street 
                                                            Sumner,  WA 98405                                                  
                                                            253-261-1065
                                                            E-Mail : reitsbroker@aol.com

E MAIL LIST COVER FOR PRIVACY WHITE OUT FOR ACCESS 
msimmons003@centurytel.net
christinemolnes@gmail.com
olympiafp@hotmail.com
Jeharp@aol.com, jim.harp@yahoo.com, rocmar@centurylink.net, quinaultbob@yahoo.com, jpoplin@quinault.org, office@chinooknation.org, Jeharp@aol.com, jim.harp@yahoo.com, rocmar@centurylink.net, quinaultbob@yahoo.com, jpoplin@quinault.org, |office@chinooknation.org, makahmuseum@centurytel.net, ndesert2nite@netzero.net, christinemolnes@gmail.com, olympiafp@hotmail.com, mralston@quinault.org, msimmons003@centurytel.net, jlynna68@yahoo.com, lori.hoskins@comcast.net, stardeenie@yahoo.com, ljohnstone@quinault.org, rod@vanmechelen.net, Jeshotwell@comcast.net, dmiller@quinault.org, eddavis11@gmail.com, fsharp@quinault.org, amail@quinault.org, lralston@quinault.org, lunderwood@quinault.org, cwilson@quinault.org, jsellers@quinault.org, jdelacru@quinault.org, pmartin1@quinault.org, swells@quinault.org, makahmuseum@centurytel.net, ndesert2nite@netzero.net, christinemolnes@gmail.com, olympiafp@hotmail.com, mralston@quinault.org, msimmons003@centurytel.net, jlynna68@yahoo.com, lori.hoskins@comcast.net, stardeenie@yahoo.com, ljohnstone@quinault.org, rod@vanmechelen.net, Jeshotwell@comcast.net, dmiller@quinault.org, eddavis11@gmail.com, fsharp@quinault.org, amail@quinault.org, lralston@quinault.org, lunderwood@quinault.org, cwilson@quinault.org, jsellers@quinault.org, jdelacru@quinault.org, pmartin1@quinault.org, swells@quinault.org, 
flyngspirit@aol.com
eddavis11@gmail.com
stardeenie1@yahoo.com
lavganis@aol.com
lori.hoskins@comcast.net
ndesert2nite@netzero.net
rocmar@centurylink.net
jlynna68@yahoo.com
krueger@mssb
bkrug44
chinooksam1956@comcast.net
citcontroller@hotmail.com
readhead_1@msn.com
lmacdou216@aol.com
gingergarity@hotmail.com
cstumkor@msn.com
sskkyyfirre@yahoo.com
scott.dinkle@med.navy.mil
cherylcrawford@hotmail.com
 ltucker@ag-bagfs.comcherylcraw
seahorsedragonmusic@yahoo.com
citcontroller@hotmail.com
readhead_1@msn.com
jjjcart@mtangel.net
norma.corwin@Muckleshoot.nsn.us
dedee2000@msn.com